Staatstheater Nürnberg
Home > What's On

Use the filter function to get an overview according to your wishes or search directly for titles or artists.

< >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Cancel filter
You are searching for
X Genre: {{sparteText}} X Category: {{genreText}} XTitle/artists: {{search}} X Event type: {{activityCategoryText}} X Venue: {{locationText}}

Sunday, 21/04/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 21/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

MATHIS THE PAIN­TER

headerMathis M1 2566
Opera by Paul Hindemith

Sunday, 21/04/2024
05.00 PM - 07.50 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Sunday, 21/04/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by Goggle Club

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Monday, 22/04/2024

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: Il­lu­si­on und Wirk­lich­keit

LiederImGluck c DavidKlumpp
International Opera Studio

Concert

Monday, 22/04/2024
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 23/04/2024

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Revival

Tuesday, 23/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Tuesday, 23/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 24/04/2024

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 24/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 24/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 24/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Thursday, 25/04/2024

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 25/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Thursday, 25/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Thursday, 25/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 25/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Friday, 26/04/2024

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Friday, 26/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Soirée

Friday, 26/04/2024
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

YEARS WITH MARTHA

Martha header
based on the novel by Martin Kordić

Friday, 26/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Friday, 26/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Friday, 26/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Concert

Re­sur­rec­tion

Auferstehung
5th Philharmonic Concert: Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 2 in C minor, “Resurrection Symphony”

Concert

Friday, 26/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S4

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Fritz­ke

FRITZKE - Alles oder Nichts

Friday, 26/04/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 27/04/2024

Opera

MATHIS THE PAIN­TER

headerMathis M1 2566
Opera by Paul Hindemith

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 27/04/2024
06.00 PM - 08.50 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Saturday, 27/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Saturday, 27/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 28/04/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 28/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 28/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

Sunday, 28/04/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by O-Ton!

Opernhaus
Abo OFN

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 28/04/2024
07.00 PM - 09.50 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 28/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Monday, 29/04/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Peer Gynt

3 Kiko © Inken Bornemann
3rd children´s concert

Concert

Monday, 29/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 30/04/2024

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

for the last time

Tuesday, 30/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 02/05/2024

Concert

8. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 02/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Thursday, 02/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Premiere

Thursday, 02/05/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Friday, 03/05/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Friday, 03/05/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Friday, 03/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Songs and Poetry
Die Offene Bühne des Staatstheaters

Friday, 03/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 04/05/2024

Kos­tüm­ver­kauf

Kostümverkauf

Saturday, 04/05/2024
10.00 AM - 02.30 PM

Free admission

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Kul­tur­drei­eck feiert

MfK Hoffest
Familienfest im Museumshof Lessingstraße

Saturday, 04/05/2024
02.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Museumshof Lessingstraße

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Premiere

Saturday, 04/05/2024
07.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo J1, Abo J2

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Saturday, 04/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Saturday, 04/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

followed by Goggle Club
07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Concert

Drei­klang

header Dreiklang
with works by Milhaud, Adams and Ibert

Concert

Saturday, 04/05/2024
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Deutsches Museum Nürnberg – Zukunftsmuseum

Sunday, 05/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 05/05/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

Sunday, 05/05/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 05/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Dieses Stück header
Comedy by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields

Sunday, 05/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S3

Monday, 06/05/2024

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 06/05/2024
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 07/05/2024

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
09.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
11.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB2

Wednesday, 08/05/2024

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Wednesday, 08/05/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 09/05/2024

Opera

HOLY FOOL AND SU­PER­STAR: MU­SI­CAL THEA­T­RE AS CHURCH SER­VICE?

Homepage Header Symposium Reiner-Tor
Academic Symposium

Thursday, 09/05/2024
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

Thursday, 09/05/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C MT

Friday, 10/05/2024

Concert

Heart and Soul

Herz Seele
A concert for people with and without dementia

Concert

Friday, 10/05/2024
03.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Friday, 10/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Friday, 10/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Friday, 10/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B SH

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Über Bande

Schauspiel Quizz
Verquizz dich! - Das total verrückte Quiz mit Tim Steinheimer

Friday, 10/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 11/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 11/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 11/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Saturday, 11/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Saturday, 11/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo L SH

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Saturday, 11/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 12/05/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 12/05/2024
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Concert, PLUS  

Peer Gynt

3 Kiko © Inken Bornemann
3rd children´s concert

Concert

Sunday, 12/05/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 12/05/2024
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

YEARS WITH MARTHA

Martha header
based on the novel by Martin Kordić

Sunday, 12/05/2024
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Revival

Sunday, 12/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

for the last time

Sunday, 12/05/2024
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S3

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Sunday, 12/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 13/05/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Monday, 13/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Monday, 13/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 14/05/2024

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Tuesday, 14/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Tuesday, 14/05/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Wednesday, 15/05/2024

Drama

Spiel­plan­vor­stel­lung Schau­spiel Saison 2024/​25

Wednesday, 15/05/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Concert

Spiel­zei­tex­kur­si­on Kon­zert

Wednesday, 15/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

YEARS WITH MARTHA

Martha header
based on the novel by Martin Kordić

Wednesday, 15/05/2024
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 16/05/2024

Salut Salon: Träume

Salut Salon
Gastspiel

Thursday, 16/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Thursday, 16/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Thursday, 16/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB4

Friday, 17/05/2024

Drama

Klas­sen­fra­ge: Wie riecht Klasse?

Gespräch mit Illija Matusko über sein Buch "Verdunstung in der Randzone"

Friday, 17/05/2024
06.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Friday, 17/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Concert

BACK TO NATURE

Mazzola-Enrique credit EricGarault
6th Philharmonic Concert with works by Carlo Alberto Pizzini, Kurt Atterberg and Robert Schumann

Concert

Friday, 17/05/2024
08.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Le­ben­de Le­gen­den

Linus-Volkmann
„Na, Bravo!“ – Linus Volkmann liest aus Jugendmagazinen der letzten 30 Jahre

Friday, 17/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 18/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 18/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Saturday, 18/05/2024
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q, Q1, Q2

Sunday, 19/05/2024

Concert

WE PROUD­LY PRE­SENT: LISA KLOTZ, SOLO VIOLA!

8 KK
8th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 19/05/2024
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Sunday, 19/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Monday, 20/05/2024

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

for the last time in this season

Monday, 20/05/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Wednesday, 22/05/2024

Opera, Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

malsaal-Nils-Lucas
Führung im Malsaal

Wednesday, 22/05/2024
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Werkstätten

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Wednesday, 22/05/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: C’est l’extase

Veronika Loy and Mykhailo Kushlyk

Concert

Wednesday, 22/05/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Friday, 24/05/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Premiere

Friday, 24/05/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P SH

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Frei­stil

Friday, 24/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 25/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 25/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 25/05/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 25/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Saturday, 25/05/2024
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Sunday, 26/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

familienfuehrung
Familienführung im Opernhaus

Sunday, 26/05/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Sunday, 26/05/2024
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Sunday, 26/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Tuesday, 28/05/2024

Drama

THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Dieses Stück header
Comedy by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields

Tuesday, 28/05/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 29/05/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 29/05/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Thursday, 30/05/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Thursday, 30/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.10 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Thursday, 30/05/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C SH

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Premiere

Thursday, 30/05/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Friday, 31/05/2024

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge goes Import-Export Café: Unser Deutsch­land­mär­chen

ImportExportCafe header
von D. Güçyeter, Lesung

Friday, 31/05/2024
06.00 PM - 07.30 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Friday, 31/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Friday, 31/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Saturday, 01/06/2024

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Buehne SSH Felix-Schirmer header
Bühnentechnikführung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 01/06/2024
11.30 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

PLUS  

Impro-Show zum Tag des Kindes

Saturday, 01/06/2024
04.00 PM - 06.00 PM

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 01/06/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 01/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

2. Ex­kur­si­ons­kon­zert

Exkursionskonzert
Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 3, the “Rhenish”

Concert

Saturday, 01/06/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Sunday, 02/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 02/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Sunday, 02/06/2024
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Monday, 03/06/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Public Rehearsal

Monday, 03/06/2024
06.15 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 04/06/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Tuesday, 04/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Tuesday, 04/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB2

Wednesday, 05/06/2024

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 05/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 06/06/2024

Concert

9. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 06/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Opera

Der hol­län­di­sche Baron auf Do­nau­fahrt

Wiese
mit dem Opernchor des Staatstheaters Nürnberg

Thursday, 06/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Premiere

Thursday, 06/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Thursday, 06/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 07/06/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Friday, 07/06/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Friday, 07/06/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L MT

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Wiese
die Offene Bühne des Staatstheaters

Friday, 07/06/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 08/06/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Premiere

Saturday, 08/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P MT

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Saturday, 08/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Saturday, 08/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 09/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 09/06/2024
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 09/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

MU­SI­CAL DE­LI­CA­CIES – STOVE CON­CERT

9 KK
9th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/06/2024
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Sunday, 09/06/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Rein­ge­quatscht

Der Backstage-Talk zu "Romeo und Julia" mit Hausautor Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 09/06/2024
07.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Sunday, 09/06/2024
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Monday, 10/06/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Monday, 10/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 11/06/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Tuesday, 11/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 12/06/2024

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 12/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Opera

Die ganze Welt ist Him­mel­blau!

Damenclub Gala Himmelblau
Gala des Damenclubs zur Förderung der Oper Nürnberg

Concert

Wednesday, 12/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 13/06/2024

Opera

Sotto il cielo

Wiese
mit Mitgliedern des Opernensembles

Thursday, 13/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Thursday, 13/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Friday, 14/06/2024

Drama

Er­öff­nung Import/​Export: Er­in­nern

mit M. Czollek. Inklusive Installation "Born"

Friday, 14/06/2024
06.00 PM

Eintritt frei

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

Die Ver­wick­lung

Verwicklung
nach Motiven von Luigi Nono und Peter Weiss

Friday, 14/06/2024
07.00 PM

anschließend Publikumsgespräch

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Friday, 14/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Concert

AF­TER­S­HOCKS OF THE SOUL

Justus Grimm credit DavidHartfield
7th Philharmonic Concert with works by Gabriel Fauré, Eugène d'Albert, Lili Boulanger und Claude Debussy

Concert

Friday, 14/06/2024
08.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S4

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Über Bande

Wiese
Roxy Rueds wilder Glitzer-WIESEN-Stadel

Friday, 14/06/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 15/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

buehnentechnikfuehrung-oper
Bühnentechnikführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 15/06/2024
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 15/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Work­shop: Me­mo­ry­Ga­mes: Er­in­nern und Reden — Le­ben­di­ges Archiv

memorygames

Saturday, 15/06/2024
04.00 PM - 06.30 PM

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Meeting Place Schauspielhaus

Drama

Born - eine Quel­len­ar­beit

born
Installation von K. Schmitt, C. Wirth, M. Czollek und P. Talacko

Saturday, 15/06/2024
05.00 PM

Eintritt frei

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

for the last time

Saturday, 15/06/2024
06.00 PM - 08.55 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 15/06/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Saturday, 15/06/2024
07.00 PM

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

followed by a discussion with the audience

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 15/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 16/06/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Sunday, 16/06/2024
03.30 PM - 06.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Work­shop: Be­geg­nung in der Plu­ra­len Er­in­ne­rung

BegegnunginderErinnerung

Sunday, 16/06/2024
04.00 PM

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Meeting Place Schauspielhaus

Drama

Born - eine Quel­len­ar­beit

born
Installation von K. Schmitt, C. Wirth, M. Czollek und P. Talacko

Sunday, 16/06/2024
05.00 PM

Eintritt frei

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

Spra­chen des Er­in­nerns/ Spra­chen des Ver­ges­sens

Sprachen des Erinnerns/ Sprachen des Vergessens
Gespräch mit Max Czollek, Sharon Dodua Otoo, Frederek Musall und Hannan Salamat

Sunday, 16/06/2024
07.00 PM

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 16/06/2024
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: Jazz-Lounge

Chloë Morgan and Daniel Rudolph: An evening of jazz songs

Concert

Sunday, 16/06/2024
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 18/06/2024

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

Tuesday, 18/06/2024
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Tuesday, 18/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A MT

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Tuesday, 18/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB4

Wednesday, 19/06/2024

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

for the last time

Wednesday, 19/06/2024
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Wednesday, 19/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 20/06/2024

Opera, PLUS  

Ever in my heart

Wiese
mit dem Kinderopernchor und dem ukrainischen Kinder- und Jugendchor des Staatstheaters Nürnberg

Thursday, 20/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Thursday, 20/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Thursday, 20/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C MT

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Thursday, 20/06/2024
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Friday, 21/06/2024

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 21/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Friday, 21/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Speed-Pain­ting

Wiese
mit Künstlerin Bogi Nagy

Friday, 21/06/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 22/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

familienfuehrung
Familienführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 22/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Premiere

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo J1

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Drama

Rein­ge­quatscht

Reingequatscht
Der Backstage-Talk zu "Jeeps" mit Hausautor Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 23/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 23/06/2024
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Sunday, 23/06/2024
05.00 PM - 07.10 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Sunday, 23/06/2024
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Monday, 24/06/2024

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 24/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Monday, 24/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 25/06/2024

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Tuesday, 25/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo Z

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Tuesday, 25/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

followed by Goggle Club

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 26/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Import/​Export-Café

ImportExportCafe header
Zeichnen und Illustrieren für Kostüm- und Bühnenbild mit Illustratorin Johanna Kaiser

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
06.00 PM

Meeting Place Schauspielhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B SH

Thursday, 27/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Thursday, 27/06/2024
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Thursday, 27/06/2024
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Some en­chan­ted eve­ning

Wiese
mit dem Internationalen Opernstudio Nürnberg

Thursday, 27/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

for the last time

Thursday, 27/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Thursday, 27/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Thursday, 27/06/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Friday, 28/06/2024

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

Friday, 28/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Friday, 28/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Friday, 28/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Saturday, 29/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 29/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Saturday, 29/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 29/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Saturday, 29/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Sunday, 30/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Sunday, 30/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Sunday, 30/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 30/06/2024
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Sunday, 30/06/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Q1

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Sunday, 30/06/2024
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB3

Tuesday, 02/07/2024

Concert, PLUS  

VOICES OF THE FUTURE

Concert

Tuesday, 02/07/2024
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Tuesday, 02/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Tuesday, 02/07/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Q2

Wednesday, 03/07/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Wednesday, 03/07/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B MT

Thursday, 04/07/2024

Concert

10. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 04/07/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Opera

Wo­chen­end‘ und Son­nen­schein

Wiese
Songs der Comedian Harmonists

Thursday, 04/07/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 04/07/2024
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Friday, 05/07/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Auf die Bühne, fertig, los!

Concert by the Junge Staatsphilharmonie

Concert

Friday, 05/07/2024
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Friday, 05/07/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo J2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Wiese
die Offene Bühne des Staatstheaters

Friday, 05/07/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 06/07/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Saturday, 06/07/2024
06.00 PM - 08.10 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo OFN

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 06/07/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

See you!

Theaterjugendclub

Premiere

Saturday, 06/07/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 07/07/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Sunday, 07/07/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L SH

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

for the last time

Sunday, 07/07/2024
07.00 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L MT

Tuesday, 09/07/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Tuesday, 09/07/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A SH

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Tuesday, 09/07/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Tuesday, 09/07/2024
08.00 PM

followed by Goggle Club

XRT 3. Etage

Wednesday, 10/07/2024

Opera, Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

malsaal-Nils-Lucas
Führung im Malsaal

Wednesday, 10/07/2024
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Werkstätten

Drama

Über­ge­wicht, un­wich­tig: Unform

Uebergewicht HP2 2273 headerneu
by Werner Schwab, recommended from 18 years

Wednesday, 10/07/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Thursday, 11/07/2024

Drama

Import/​Export-Café goes Wiese: Opern­fan-Ge­sän­ge

Wiese
Sing-along durch die Spielzeit 2024/25

Thursday, 11/07/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

for the last time in this season

Thursday, 11/07/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Thursday, 11/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C MT

Friday, 12/07/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

for the last time in this season

Friday, 12/07/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Concert

MID-LIFE

GerritPriessnitz credit VIKIVUCHEVA
8th Philharmonic Concert with works by Johannes Brahms und Antonin Dvořák

Concert

Friday, 12/07/2024
08.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S4

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Über Bande

Wiese
Verquizz dich! Das total verrückte Quizz – Soli-Edition mit Sea-Eye Nürnberg

Friday, 12/07/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 13/07/2024

Concert, PLUS  

MORE MUSIC: LISTEN, LISTEN!

Concert with Nürnberger Musikschule

Concert

Saturday, 13/07/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 13/07/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S3

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

Saturday, 13/07/2024
08.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Sunday, 14/07/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Sunday, 14/07/2024
05.00 PM - 07.10 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 14/07/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Monday, 15/07/2024

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: Sta­ti­on to Sta­ti­on

Almerija Delic and Tommy Finke: From Hildegard von Bingen to A-ha

Concert

Monday, 15/07/2024
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 16/07/2024

Drama

THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Dieses Stück header
Comedy by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 16/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

for the last time

Tuesday, 16/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 17/07/2024

Drama

Über­ge­wicht, un­wich­tig: Unform

Uebergewicht HP2 2273 headerneu
by Werner Schwab, recommended from 18 years

for the last time

Wednesday, 17/07/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

for the last time in this season

Wednesday, 17/07/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B MT

Thursday, 18/07/2024

Drama

SHE­ROES – Das Par­ty­ar­chat

Wiese
Silent Disco mit Djane Mrs Flow und Geschichten über Nürnberger*innen (in Kooperation mit „DIE UNSICHTBARE“)

Thursday, 18/07/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Friday, 19/07/2024

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Le­ben­de Le­gen­den

Wiese
Die Nowak

Friday, 19/07/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Sunday, 21/07/2024

Concert

Klas­sik Open Air

in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 21/07/2024
11.00 AM

Luitpoldhain

Concert

Klas­sik Open Air

in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 21/07/2024
08.00 PM

Luitpoldhain

Tuesday, 23/07/2024

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 23/07/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A MT

Friday, 26/07/2024

Concert

Drei­klang

header Dreiklang
with works by Pärt, Britten, Debussy, Delius, Kodály, Wagner and Schönberg

Concert

Friday, 26/07/2024
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Abo S1

> What's On

> Digitaler Fundus

Top